TranslateThe Hub

Calendar

Calendar FAQ

How to navigate and customize the calendar? (Instructions)

We've changed our calendar setup to provide an easier-to-use experience for you. For example:

  • All athletic events have been moved to the athletics calendar.
  • Click on the blue funnel icon in the top right corner of the calendar to filter by your preferred calendar(s).
  • Subscribe to an iCal feed which gives you real-time updates on your personal web-based calendar click on the grey RSS icon.
  • Sign up for email or text alerts for the calendar(s) displayed click on the orange bell icon.
  • Please direct questions, comments, or concerns to webservices@seattleacademy.org.

How do I subscribe to Calendars? (Instructions)

Middle School Sports Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Tue, Apr 2
Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys
-
Seattle Academy
Golf Golf Middle School Coed
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls
-
Rainier Vista
Wed, Apr 3
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys
-
Rainier Vista
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Golf Golf Middle School Coed
Twin Rivers Golf Course
Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
West Seattle Track
Thu, Apr 4
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainier Vista
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Tue, Apr 9
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Seattle Academy
Tue, Apr 16
Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys
-
Seattle Academy
Golf Golf Middle School Coed
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red vs. Eastside Prep (Away)
-
Robinswood Park Soccer Field
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls vs. Eastside Prep (Away)
-
Robinswood Park Soccer Field
Wed, Apr 17
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys
-
Rainier Vista
Golf Golf Middle School Coed vs. Bush (Away)
Interbay Golf Course
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed vs. Eastside Prep (Away)
Highland Community Center
Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
West Seattle Track
Thu, Apr 18
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainier Vista
Golf Golf Middle School Coed
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys vs. QA 2 White (Away)
-
Queen Ann Bowl
Fri, Apr 19
Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Red
-
Seattle Academy
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 22
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red
-
Seattle Academy
Tue, Apr 23
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys
Seattle Academy
Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
Seattle Academy
Golf Golf Middle School Coed
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls
-
Rainier Vista
Wed, Apr 24
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys
-
Rainier Vista
Golf Golf Middle School Coed vs. Bear Creek (Home)
Interbay Golf Course
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Thu, Apr 25
Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainier Vista
Golf Golf Middle School Coed
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red vs. Bush (Away)
-
Washington Park
Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls vs. Bush (Away)
-
Washington Park
Wed, May 1
Thu, May 2
Subscribe to Alerts Tennis Tennis Middle School Coed
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Subscribe to Alerts Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Black
-
Delridge Playfield
Subscribe to Alerts Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Boys Red
-
Delridge Playfield
Subscribe to Alerts Frisbee Ultimate Middle School Girls
-
Seattle Academy
Subscribe to Alerts Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
West Seattle Track
Fri, May 3
Subscribe to Alerts Lacrosse Lacrosse Middle School Boys
-
Rainier Vista
Subscribe to Alerts Track field Track & Field Middle School Coed
-
West Seattle Track

Upper School Sports Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Track field Track Upper School Pole Vault
-
Seattle Academy
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Starfire
Tue, Apr 2
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle University Park
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Seattle University Park
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
West Seattle Track
Wed, Apr 3
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
West Seattle Track
Thu, Apr 4
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Tue, Apr 9
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Wed, Apr 10
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Thu, Apr 11
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Fri, Apr 12
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Sat, Apr 13
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Hoquaim (Home)
-
Genesee Playfield
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Track field Track Upper School Pole Vault
-
Seattle Academy
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity vs. Kings (Away)
-
Kings High School
Tue, Apr 16
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Rainier Vista
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Thu, Apr 18
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Bush (Away)
-
Washington Park
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
West Seattle Track
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Fri, Apr 19
Track field Track Upper School Pole Vault
-
Seattle Academy
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Rainier Vista
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Rainier Vista
Sun, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 22
Track field Track Upper School Pole Vault
-
Seattle Academy
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Starfire
Golf Golf Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Home)
-
Robinswood Park Soccer Field
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Tue, Apr 23
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Junior Varsity vs. Forest Ridge (Home)
Madrona Playground Tennis Courts
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Junior Varsity vs. Garfield
-
Delridge Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Wed, Apr 24
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Away)
-
Wilburton Hill Park
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Eastlake (Home)
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity vs. Tahoma
-
Maple View Middle School
Thu, Apr 25
Tennis Tennis Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Starfire
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Track field Track & Field Upper School Coed Varsity
-
West Seattle Track
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Subscribe to Alerts Track field Track Upper School Pole Vault
-
Seattle Academy
Subscribe to Alerts Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Subscribe to Alerts Soccer Soccer Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Subscribe to Alerts Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Subscribe to Alerts Golf Golf Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Subscribe to Alerts Lacrosse Lacrosse Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Genesee Playfield