TranslateThe Hub

Calendar

Calendar FAQ

How to navigate and customize the calendar? (Instructions)

We've changed our calendar setup to provide an easier-to-use experience for you. For example:

  • All athletic events have been moved to the athletics calendar.
  • Click on the blue funnel icon in the top right corner of the calendar to filter by your preferred calendar(s).
  • Subscribe to an iCal feed which gives you real-time updates on your personal web-based calendar click on the grey RSS icon.
  • Sign up for email or text alerts for the calendar(s) displayed click on the orange bell icon.
  • Please direct questions, comments, or concerns to webservices@seattleacademy.org.

How do I subscribe to Calendars? (Instructions)

 

Middle School Sports Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 29
Mon, Sep 30
Tue, Oct 1
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls CYO
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Black
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys CYO
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey
-
Starfire
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School
-
SAM Sculpture Park
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black vs. Northwest
-
Bobby Morris Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red vs. Bear Creek
-
Marymoor Park
Wed, Oct 2
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Red vs. Bellevue Christian
-
First Presbyterian
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red
-
Rainer Vista
Thu, Oct 3
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Red
-
Seattle Academy
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainer Vista
Fri, Oct 4
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Black vs. Northwest
-
Queen Anne Bowl
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black vs. Bear Creek
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey vs. Northwest
-
Delridge Playfield
Sat, Oct 5
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys CYO vs. Holy Rosary
-
Richmond Highlands
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls CYO vs. St. Francis
-
Washington Park
Sun, Oct 6
Mon, Oct 7
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red
-
Delridge Playfield
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Black vs. Bush
-
Washington Park
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey vs. Bush
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys CYO
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red vs. Northwest
-
Bobby Morris Playfield
Tue, Oct 8
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Red
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls CYO
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red
-
Starfire
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Black
-
Seattle Academy
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School
-
Seward Park
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey vs. St. Thomas
-
Bennett Elementary School
Wed, Oct 9
Thu, Oct 10
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Black
-
Rainer Vista
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys CYO
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey
-
Rainer Vista
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black vs. Shoreline Christian
-
Shoreline Christian
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black vs. Bush
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red vs. Bush
-
Delridge Playfield
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School vs. CTMSL Meet
-
Seward Park
Fri, Oct 11
Sat, Oct 12
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys CYO vs. Villa
-
Miller Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls CYO vs. Lakeside
-
Lakeside Middle School
Sun, Oct 13
Mon, Oct 14
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls CYO
-
Rainer Vista
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Red vs. Bush
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White vs. Bush
-
Seattle Academy
Tue, Oct 15
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Black
-
Seattle Academy
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School
-
Washington Park Arboretum
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red vs. Northwest
-
Queen Anne Bowl
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey vs. Eastside Prep (Home)
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red
-
Rainer Vista
Wed, Oct 16
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls CYO
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys CYO
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red vs. CTMSL Jamboree
-
Marymoor Park
Thu, Oct 17
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red
-
Delridge Playfield
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School vs. CTMSL Meet
Lake Sammanmish State Park
Fri, Oct 18
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Red vs. Bush
-
Washington Park
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls Black
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys CYO
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey
-
Delridge Playfield
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Red
-
Seattle Academy
Sun, Oct 20
Mon, Oct 21
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Red
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls White
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Middle School Girls Grey
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Middle School Girls CYO
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Grey
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Red
-
Delridge Playfield
Crosscountry Cross Country Middle School
-
Magnuson Park
Soccer Soccer Middle School Boys Black vs. Bellevue Christian
-
Newport Hills Park

Upper School Sports Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mon, Sep 30
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Tue, Oct 1
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Seward Park Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Junior Varsity vs. Ballard JV
-
Interbay Athletic Complex
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Arboretum
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys JVC
-
Miller Playfield
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity vs. Overlake
-
Volunteer Park
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Away)
-
Newport Hills Park
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC vs. Ballard
-
Interbay Athletic Complex
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Wed, Oct 2
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Seward Park Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Newcastle Golf Course
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity vs. South Whidbey
-
Volunteer Park
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Bobby Morris Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC
-
Bobby Morris Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Bobby Morris Playfield
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Red
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC vs. Overlake
-
Seattle Academy
Thu, Oct 3
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Bush
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Seward Park Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Starfire Sports
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Starfire
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys JVC
-
Volunteer Park
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC vs. Northwest
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Junior Varsity vs. Northwest
-
Delridge Playfield
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Fri, Oct 4
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Red
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Seward Park Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Bear Creek
-
Volunteer Park
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Miller Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Bush
-
Washington Park
Sat, Oct 5
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Holy Names
-
Starfire Sports
Sun, Oct 6
Mon, Oct 7
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Volunteer Park
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Starfire
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC
-
Delridge Playfield
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys JVC vs. University Prep
Laurelhurst Tennis Courts
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Overlake
-
Seattle Academy
Tue, Oct 8
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Volunteer Park
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jackson Golf Course
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Lower Woodland
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Madison Park
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys JVC
-
Miller Playfield
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity vs. University Prep
-
Shoreline Center
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC vs. Eastside Prep (Home)
-
Delridge Playfield
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Red
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Wed, Oct 9
Thu, Oct 10
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Volunteer Park
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Madison Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Starfire
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Starfire
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC
-
Starfire
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Starfire
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Lower Woodland
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys JVC
-
Volunteer Park
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Junior Varsity vs. Bush
-
Washington Park
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC vs. Granite Falls
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Bush
Amy Yee Tennis Center
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Junior Varsity vs. Overlake
Willows Run Golf Course
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Overlake
Willows Run Golf Course
Fri, Oct 11
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Red
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Sat, Oct 12
Sun, Oct 13
Mon, Oct 14
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Seward Park Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Starfire
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Lower Woodland
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Coupeville
-
Volunteer Park
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys JVC
-
TBA
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Madison Park
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC vs. University Prep
-
Delridge Playfield
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Tue, Oct 15
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Seward Park Courts
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Interbay Golf Course
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Interbay Golf Course
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Starfire
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC
-
Starfire
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Starfire
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Arboretum
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
-
Georgetown Playfield
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Red
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Wed, Oct 16
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Junior Varsity Black
-
Seward Park Courts
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Bobby Morris Playfield
Golf Golf Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Jefferson Golf Course
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Seattle Academy
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Bush
-
Volunteer Park
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC vs. Northwest
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman vs. Northwest
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
-
Seattle Academy
Thu, Oct 17
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Junior Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity vs. Bush
-
Washington Park
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys JVC vs. Bush
-
Washington Park
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School vs. ECL/Joint Nisqually
Lake Sammanmish State Park
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Fri, Oct 18
Tennis Tennis Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Volunteer Park
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Seattle Academy
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Rainer Vista
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Freshman
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Sat, Oct 19
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Lincoln Park
Sun, Oct 20
Mon, Oct 21
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Red
-
Seattle Academy
Soccer Soccer Upper School Girls Varsity
-
Delridge Playfield
Frisbee Ultimate Upper School Boys Varsity
-
Rainer Vista
Crosscountry Cross Country Upper School
-
Lower Woodland
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls Junior Varsity Black
-
Seattle Academy
Volleyball Volleyball Upper School Girls JVC
-
Seattle Academy
Sat, Oct 26
Sun, Oct 27